Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit 1000BASE-LX Singlemode Fibre Mini-GBIC/SFP Transceiver Module, LC Connector (up to 10Km)


£125.49

MGBLX1

20 In Stock



About This Product

The Cisco MGBLX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver is available for single-mode fiber - 1310 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 10 kilometers.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver
  • For single-mode fiber
  • Support up to 10 km

Downloads

datasheet


About This Product

The Cisco MGBLX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver is available for single-mode fiber - 1310 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 10 kilometers.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver
  • For single-mode fiber
  • Support up to 10 km

Downloads

datasheet

Related Products

You haven't placed any content yet.