Cisco SFP+ Short Range Transceiver (up to 26m) | SFP-10GB-SR=


£670.56

SFP-10GB-SR=

100 In Stock



Key Features

The Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Multimode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver has a standard of 10GBASE-SR and operates at a wavelength of 850nm and can transmit 10 Gigabit data over a 26m distance. It has a core/diameter of 62.5 µm / 125 µm and a fibre type of MMF.

Note : Looking for 3rd party transceivers? Get in touch with our support team.


Key Features

The Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Multimode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver has a standard of 10GBASE-SR and operates at a wavelength of 850nm and can transmit 10 Gigabit data over a 26m distance. It has a core/diameter of 62.5 µm / 125 µm and a fibre type of MMF.

Note : Looking for 3rd party transceivers? Get in touch with our support team.

You haven't placed any content yet.