Great Deal

Aten PDU's

Latest News

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fibre Mini-GBIC/SFP Transceiver, LC Connector (up to 500m)


About This Product

The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBSX1 transceiver is available for multimode fiber - 850 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 500 meters.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
  • For multimode fiber
  • Support up to 500 m

Downloads

datasheet



£68.00

80 In Stock


About This Product

The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBSX1 transceiver is available for multimode fiber - 850 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 500 meters.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
  • For multimode fiber
  • Support up to 500 m

Downloads

datasheet

You haven't placed any content yet.