Great Deal

Aten PDU's

Latest News

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit 1000BASE-LH Singlemode Fibre Mini-GBIC/SFP Module, LC Connector (up to 40Km)


About This Product

The Cisco MGBLH1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP transceiver is available for single-mode fiber - 1310 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 40 kilometers.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-LH SFP transceiver
  • For single-mode fiber
  • Support up to 40 km

Downloads

datasheet



£134.00

7 In Stock


About This Product

The Cisco MGBLH1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200 and 300 Series switches.

The MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP transceiver is available for single-mode fiber - 1310 nm wavelenght - supports distances up to 40 kilometers.

Key Features

  • 1000Base-LH SFP transceiver
  • For single-mode fiber
  • Support up to 40 km

Downloads

datasheet

You haven't placed any content yet.